Japan

Mai Murakami – Team Japan

Team Men:

  • Daiki Hashimoto
  • Kazuma Kaya
  • Wataru Tanigawa
  • Kakeru Tanigawa
  • Yuya Kamoto

Team Women:

  • Aiko Sugihara
  • Hitomi Hatakeda
  • Asuka Teramoto
  • Akari Matsumura
  • Nagi Kajita

Podium training

Schedule

Watch the team live:

Saturday 05.10. 09:00
Qualification Women Session I
Monday 07.10. 10:00
Qualification Men Session I
Wednesday 09.10. 13:45 - 17:00
Team Final Men
Thursday 10.10. 16:00 - 18:45
Final All Around Women
Friday 11.10. 16:00 - 19:25
Final All Around Men
Sunday 13.10. 13:00 - 16:50
Final Apparatus II
Flag for usa Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bra Flag for esp Flag for bel Flag for can Flag for fra Flag for ger Flag for prk Flag for hkg Flag for ukr Flag for vie Flag for rou Flag for tpe Flag for cro Flag for aus Flag for gbr Flag for tur Flag for jpn Men: Vault, Parallel Bars, High Bar | Women: Balance Beam, Floor

Further information coming soon.

Kazakhstan

Hong Un-Jong – Team Kazakhstan

Team Men Artistic Gymnastics:

  • Milad Karimi
  • Yerbol Jantykov
  • Akim Mussayev
  • Ilyas Azizov
  • Nariman Kurbanov
Schedule

Watch the team live:

Sunday 06.10. 10:00
Qualification Men Session I
Friday 11.10. 16:00 - 19:25
Final All Around Men

Further information coming soon.

Democratics PeopleĀ“s Republic of Korea

Hong Un-Jong – Democratics PeopleĀ“s Republic of Korea
Schedule

Watch the team live:

  • Son Hyang Kim
  • Su Jong Kim
  • Su Ryon Ri
  • Chang Ok An
  • Won Yong Kim
Friday 04.10. 15:30
Qualification Women Session II
Friday 11.10. 16:00 - 19:25
Final All Around Men
Saturday 12.10. 16:00 - 19:50
Final Apparatus I
Flag for usa Flag for mex Flag for gbr Flag for can Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bel Flag for ger Flag for kor Flag for isr Flag for prk Flag for phi Flag for tur Flag for bra Flag for gre Flag for ita Flag for arm Flag for irl Flag for tpe Flag for fra Men: Floor, Pommel Horse, Rings| Women: Vault, Uneven Bars
Sunday 13.10. 13:00 - 16:50
Final Apparatus II
Flag for usa Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bra Flag for esp Flag for bel Flag for can Flag for fra Flag for ger Flag for prk Flag for hkg Flag for ukr Flag for vie Flag for rou Flag for tpe Flag for cro Flag for aus Flag for gbr Flag for tur Flag for jpn Men: Vault, Parallel Bars, High Bar | Women: Balance Beam, Floor

Individuals men in Mixed 16 :

  • Wi Chol Ri
  • Se Gwang Ri
Monday 07.10. 16:30
Qualification Men Session II

South Korea

Yang Hak Seon – Team South Korea

Team Men

  • Junghyo Lee
  • Minsoo Park
  • Hakeson Yang
  • Hansol Kim
  • Garam Bae

Team Women

  • Yunseo Lee
  • Donyun Eom
  • Miju Ham
  • Seojeong Yeo
  • Eun Ju Lee
Schedule

Watch the teams live:

Friday 04.10. 15:30
Qualification Women Session II
Monday 07.10. 16:30
Qualification Men Session II
Saturday 12.10. 16:00 - 19:50
Final Apparatus I
Flag for usa Flag for mex Flag for gbr Flag for can Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bel Flag for ger Flag for kor Flag for isr Flag for prk Flag for phi Flag for tur Flag for bra Flag for gre Flag for ita Flag for arm Flag for irl Flag for tpe Flag for fra Men: Floor, Pommel Horse, Rings| Women: Vault, Uneven Bars

Chinese Taipei

Lee Chih-Kai – Team Chinese Taipei
Schedule

Team Men

  • Chih Kai Lee
  • Chia-Hung Tang
  • Ping Chien Hsu
  • Yu-Jan Shiao
  • Chao Wei Yu
Sunday 06.10. 10:00
Qualification Men Session I
Wednesday 09.10. 13:45 - 17:00
Team Final Men
Friday 11.10. 16:00 - 19:25
Final All Around Men
Saturday 12.10. 16:00 - 19:50
Final Apparatus I
Flag for usa Flag for mex Flag for gbr Flag for can Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bel Flag for ger Flag for kor Flag for isr Flag for prk Flag for phi Flag for tur Flag for bra Flag for gre Flag for ita Flag for arm Flag for irl Flag for tpe Flag for fra Men: Floor, Pommel Horse, Rings| Women: Vault, Uneven Bars
Sunday 13.10. 13:00 - 16:50
Final Apparatus II
Flag for usa Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bra Flag for esp Flag for bel Flag for can Flag for fra Flag for ger Flag for prk Flag for hkg Flag for ukr Flag for vie Flag for rou Flag for tpe Flag for cro Flag for aus Flag for gbr Flag for tur Flag for jpn Men: Vault, Parallel Bars, High Bar | Women: Balance Beam, Floor

Individuals woman in Mixed 13

  • Hua-Tien Ting
  • Chin Lai
  • Ko-Ching Fang
Friday 04.10. 09:00
Qualification Women Session I

People’s Republic of China

Xiao Ruoteng – Team China

Team Men

  • Deng Shudi
  • Lin Chaopan
  • Sun Wei
  • Xiao Ruoteng
  • Zou Jingyuan
  • You Hao

Team Women

  • Li Shijia
  • Liu Tingting
  • Qi Qi
  • Tang Xijing
  • Chen Yile
  • Zhang Jin

Podium Training

Schedule

Watch the teams live

Friday 04.10. 15:30
Qualification Women Session II
Monday 07.10. 10:00
Qualification Men Session I
Tuesday 08.10. 14:30 - 17:05
Team Final Women
Wednesday 09.10. 13:45 - 17:00
Team Final Men
Thursday 10.10. 16:00 - 18:45
Final All Around Women
Friday 11.10. 16:00 - 19:25
Final All Around Men
Saturday 12.10. 16:00 - 19:50
Final Apparatus I
Flag for usa Flag for mex Flag for gbr Flag for can Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bel Flag for ger Flag for kor Flag for isr Flag for prk Flag for phi Flag for tur Flag for bra Flag for gre Flag for ita Flag for arm Flag for irl Flag for tpe Flag for fra Men: Floor, Pommel Horse, Rings| Women: Vault, Uneven Bars
Sunday 13.10. 13:00 - 16:50
Final Apparatus II
Flag for usa Flag for rus Flag for chn Flag for bra Flag for esp Flag for bel Flag for can Flag for fra Flag for ger Flag for prk Flag for hkg Flag for ukr Flag for vie Flag for rou Flag for tpe Flag for cro Flag for aus Flag for gbr Flag for tur Flag for jpn Men: Vault, Parallel Bars, High Bar | Women: Balance Beam, Floor

Main Partner

Partner